Springe direkt zu Inhalt

Disputationen Physik

Disputation Maryam Sadeghi

Titel der Dissertation: Protonation and Conformational Dynamics of Phytochrome Variants and Fluorescent Phytochromes

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin

16.11.2022 | 16:30

Disputation Ivar Kumberg

Thema der Dissertation: Ultrafast demagnetization in metallic ferromagnetic / antiferromagnetic heterostructures

Ort: Hörsaal B (0.1.01) Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin

11.11.2022 | 17:00

Disputation Ricardo Sousa Machado de Assunção

Thema der Dissertation: "Dynamics and kinetics of the 02-evolution step in Photosystem II: a time-resolved polarography and X-ray spectroscopy study"

Ort: Hörsaal B (0.1.01) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

28.10.2022 | 17:00

Disputation Hen Amit Morik

Thema der Dissertation: Accelerated Magnetization Encoding for Reversibly Bound, Hyperpolarized Xenon in Molecular Host-Guest Systems

Ort: Hörsaal B (0.1.01) Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin

08.07.2022 | 12:00

Disputation Benjamin Regler

Thema der Dissertation: Systematic identification of relevant features for the statistical modeling of materials properties of crystalline solids

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin

06.07.2022 | 15:00

Disputation Irtaza Hassan

Thema der Dissertation: Vibrational and Scaling Cascades in Conformational Dynamics of (Alanine-Leucine)n-Peptides

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin

25.05.2022 | 16:00

Disputation Chiara Pasquini

Thema der Dissertation: The mechanism of the water oxidation reaction catalyzed by an amorphous Co-based catalyst is revealed using operando Raman and time-resolved X-ray absorption spectroscopy

Ort: Raum 1.1.16 (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

24.05.2022 | 16:00

Disputation Daniela Zahn

Thema der Dissertation: Ultrafast lattice dynamics and microscopic energy flow in ferromagnetic metals and in an anisotropic layered semiconductor

Ort: Hörsaal B (0.1.01) Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin

13.05.2022 | 14:30

Disputation Sabrina Patsch

Thema der Dissertation: Control of Rydberg atoms for quantum technologies

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin) -- Bitte beachten Sie die FFP2 Maskenpflicht im Gebäude --

08.04.2022 | 14:00

Disputation Asieh Yousofnejad

Thema der Dissertation: Structural and Electronic Properties of Organic Molecules on Monolayer Molybdenum Disulfide on Ag (111)

31.03.2022 | 14:00

Disputation Katerina Kanevche

Thema der Dissertation: IR Near-field Nanoscopy and Spectroscopy of Cells and Soft Matter

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) *Die Teilnahme an der Veranstaltung unterliegt der Einhaltung von den 3G Regelungen.

21.03.2022 | 16:00

Disputation Rico Schmidt

Thema der Dissertation: Boltzmann approach to coupled spin and heat currents

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin *Die Teilnahme ist nur unter der strikten Einhaltung der 3G Regelungen möglich*

24.02.2022 | 14:00

Disputation Kevin Alan Madsen

Thema der Dissertation: Linearly dispersing electrons: Effects of magnetic coupling and disorder

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin *Die Teilnahme ist nur unter der strikten Einhaltung der 3G Regelungen möglich*

18.02.2022 | 15:30

Disputation Tauqir Shinwari

Thema der Dissertation: Fundamental Aspects of Exchange Bias Effect in (Ni/Co)/Ni x Mn 100-x (Ni/Co) Bilayers, Trilayers and Multilayers on Cu 3 Au(001)

09.02.2022 | 16:30

Disputation Johan Julius Frederick Heitz

Thema der Dissertation: Spintronic Operations Driven by Terahertz Electromagnetic Pulses

12.01.2022 | 18:45

Disputation Johannes Knaute

Thema der Dissertation: Tensor Networks: From Holography to Quantum Field Theory

10.01.2022 | 12:00

Disputation Manuel Dibak

Thema der Dissertation: Enhanced sampling methods for molecular systems: multiscale and data-driven techniques

10.12.2021 | 10:00

Disputation Hugo Antonio Camargo Montero

Titel der Dissertation: Complexity and Entanglement for Pure and Mixed States in Quantum Field Theories

06.12.2021 | 14:00

Disputation Philip Loche

Titel der Dissertation: Electrostatics at Aqueous Interfaces and in Nanoconfinement

Ort: Raum 1.1.16* (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin) (*Teilnahme nur unter der strikten Einhaltung des geltenden Hygieneplans des Fachbereichs möglich)

06.12.2021 | 14:00

Disputation Raiza Nara Antonelli Maia

Thema der Dissertation: Tracking Proton Transfers in the Optogenetic Proteins Channelrhodopsin-1 and DsLOV

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin *Die aktuellen Hygieneregelungen sind einzuhalten.*

17.11.2021 | 16:30

Disputation Shan Jiang

Thema der Dissertation: Operando Raman investigation of electrochemical CO 2 reduction reaction catalyzed by copper-based materials

05.11.2021 | 10:30

Disputation Eva Rudisch

Thema der Dissertation: From single atoms to magnetic chains: Fe atoms on 2H-NbSe 2

Ort: Hörsaal A - 1.3.14 * (* Begrenzte Teilnehmerzahl unter Kontrolle der 3G Regeln – geimpft, genesen, getestet) !!!Teilnehmer werden um 09:30 Uhr am Glastüreneingang zu Trakt 3 (Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin) abgeholt!!! &

23.09.2021 | 10:00

Disputation Karen Denise Mudryk

Thema der Dissertation: Electronic-structure insights into aqueous redox chemistry: permanganate and manganate ions studied using liquid jet photoelectron spectroscopy

16.08.2021 | 15:00

Disputation Amanuel Wolde-Kidan

Thema der Dissertation: Solutes and Ions at Biological Interfaces: Interactions and Kinetics

03.08.2021 | 15:00

Disputation Richard Schwarzl

Thema der Dissertation: Elasticity of Proteins and Polymers from Molecular Dynamics Simulations

16.07.2021 | 16:30

Disputation Pierre Volz-Rakebrand

Thema der Dissertation: Exploring interactions between biological matter and dendritic nanoparticles through the application of fluorescence lifetime probes

16.07.2021 | 13:00

Disputation Volker Brüggemann

Thema der Dissertation: Entwicklung und Pilotierung eines adaptiven Multistage-Tests zur Kompetenzerfassung im Bereich naturwissenschaftlichen Denkens

31.03.2021 | 10:00

Disputation Paul Stoll

Thema der Dissertation: "Magnetic Adsorbates on Metal Substrates: Magnetic Anisotropy and Switching of the Kondo State"

26.03.2021 | 14:30

Disputation Johannes Stellmacher

Thema der Dissertation: Time-resolved fluorescence spectroscopic and microscopic investigation of biological barriers and nanosized drug delivery systems

12.03.2021 | 13:00

Disputation Tobias Garling

Thema der Dissertation: Homodyned and Heterodyned Vibrational Sum Frequency Generation Spectroscopy of Electrochemical Interfaces

05.03.2021 | 14:00

Disputation Alexander Jahn

Thema der Dissertation: Quantum Information Approaches to Holographic Dualities

26.02.2021 | 10:30

Disputation Marie Luise Grünbein

Thema der Dissertation: Studying protein dynamics with X-ray free-electron lasers: Opportunities & Limitations

19.02.2021 | 10:00

Disputation Paul Valentin Boes

Thema der Dissertation: Randomness, catalysis and partial knowledge in quantum thermodynamics

15.02.2021 | 09:30

Disputation Jaan Freudenfeld

Thema der Dissertation: Coupling Quantum Point Contacts via Ballistic Electron Optics

12.02.2021 | 16:00

Disputation Matthias Wohlgemuth

Thema der Dissertation: Light-induced dynamics and spectroscopy of chiral biomolecules and excitonic nanostructures

11.02.2021 | 16:30

Disputation Maryam Nabil Sobhy Shaker

Thema der Dissertation: Electronic Structure and Chemical Composition Study of MnOx Catalysts for Water Oxidation using Synchrotron Spectroscopic Techniques

03.02.2021 | 16:00

Disputation Xingwen Zhang

Der Titel der Dissertation lautet: Supercontinuum Generation by Ghost Pulse

26.01.2021 | 12:00

Disputation Christopher Jeffrey Winta

Der Titel der Dissertation lautet: Second-Harmonic Phonon Spectroscopy Using an Infrared Free-Electron Laser

17.12.2020 | 16:15

Disputation Jan Olof Peters

Titel der Dissertation: Transport Processes through Superconducting Junctions at the Atomic Scale

10.12.2020 | 16:00

Disputation David Ehrenberg

Titel der Dissertation: Exploiting Photoisomerization: Spectroscopy on a Carotenoid Sensor and Retinal Proteins

10.12.2020 | 15:30

Disputation Peter Jürgens

Titel der Dissertation: Strong-field induced plasma formation in solid dielectrics

10.12.2020 | 14:30

Disputation Gregor Zwaschka

Titel der Dissertation: Shining New Light on Water Electrolysis: Probing Electrolytic Water Splitting on Au and Pt with Micron Spatial and Femtosecond Temporal Resolution

25.11.2020 | 11:00

Disputation Dominik Hangleiter

Thema der Dissertation: Sampling and the complexity of nature

24.11.2020 | 16:00

Disputation Marek Ludwik Gluza

Das Thema der Arbeit lautet: Non-equilibrium dynamics in quantum simulators Die Arbeit wurde unter der Betreuung von Prof. Dr. J. Eisert durchgeführt.

30.10.2020 | 16:00

Disputation Max Geier

Das Thema der Arbeit lautet: Topological crystalline insulators and superconductors Die Arbeit wurde unter der Betreuung von Prof. Dr. P. Brouwer durchgeführt.

27.10.2020 | 10:00
15.10.2020 | 14:30

Disputation Clemens Richter

Das Thema der Arbeit lautet: Investigation of Local and Non-Local Autoionization in Aqueous Systems Die Arbeit wurde unter der Betreuung von PD Dr. U. Hergenhahn durchgeführt.

07.10.2020 | 14:00
05.10.2020 | 10:30
17.09.2020 | 10:30
18.08.2020 | 16:00
17.08.2020 | 15:30

Disputation Carolin Christina Wille

Ort: Die Disputation ist nicht hochschulöffentlich, da die Doktorandin (gem. §11 Abs.1 Promotionsordnung) der hochschulöffentlichen Disputation widersprochen hat.

15.05.2020 | 09:00

Disputation Sven Niclas Tebogo Müller

Ort: Die Disputation ist nicht hochschulöffentlich, da der Doktorand (gem. §11 Abs.1 Promotionsordnung) der hochschulöffentlichen Disputation widersprochen hat.

14.05.2020 | 16:00

Disputation Lorenz Bruno Drescher

Ort: Die Disputation ist nicht hochschulöffentlich, da der Doktorand (gem. §11 Abs.1 Promotionsordnung) der hochschulöffentlichen Disputation widersprochen hat.

30.04.2020 | 16:30

Disputation Christoph Fröhner

Ort: Die Disputation ist nicht öffentlich.

16.04.2020 | 14:30

Disputation Kristof Zielke

Ort: --- Unter Ausschluss der Öffentlichkeit ---

08.04.2020 | 11:00

Disputation Nikita Khodakovskiy

Ort: Seminarraum 1.1.16 (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

11.02.2020 | 16:30

Disputation Hebatallah Ali

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

23.01.2020 | 16:30

Disputation Marcel Goihl

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin

15.01.2020 | 16:30

Disputation Hannes Hempel

Ort: Seminarraum 005 (Fachbereich Mathematik und Informatik, Takustr. 9, 14195 Berlin)

15.01.2020 | 15:00

Disputation Johannes Nils Raabe

Ort: Hörsaal B (0.1.01) Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin

09.01.2020 | 11:30

Disputation Thomas Moldt

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin

18.12.2019 | 16:30

Disputation Nils Krane

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

02.12.2019 | 17:00

Disputation Jian Ren

Ort: Seminarraum E3 (1.4.31) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

27.11.2019 | 10:00

Disputation Nisha Singh

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin

25.11.2019 | 16:30

Disputation Isheta Majumdar

Ort: Seminarraum E3 (1.4.31) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

13.11.2019 | 15:00

Disputation Anna Sophia Ketterl

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin

11.11.2019 | 16:30

Disputation Alexander Benedikt Fuhrich

Ort: Seminarraum E3 (1.4.31) Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin

06.11.2019 | 14:00

Disputation Till Stensitzki

Ort: Hörsaal B (0.1.01) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

22.10.2019 | 15:30

Disputation Sören Tobias Waßerroth

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

21.10.2019 | 12:00

Disputation Azhr Abdulzahraa Raheem

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

08.10.2019 | 16:00

Disputation Shuyi Liu

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

24.09.2019 | 10:00

Disputation Ula Mehsen Hummadi Yasin

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

17.09.2019 | 14:00

Disputation Daniel Litinski

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin

15.08.2019 | 15:30

Disputation Emilio Federico Onorati

Ort: Hörsaal B (0.1.01)

24.07.2019 | 16:00

Disputation Thomas Vasileiadis

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14)

22.07.2019 | 16:30

Disputation Christian Klöckner

Ort: Hörsaal B (0.1.01) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

11.07.2019 | 12:15

Disputation Siavash Saeidpour

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

26.06.2019 | 16:30

Disputation René Dohrmann

Ort: Medienlab (1.3.43) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

21.06.2019 | 15:00

Disputation Valerio Oddone

Ort: Hörsaal T2 (1.4.03) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

06.06.2019 | 12:30

Disputation Hannes Böckmann

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

05.06.2019 | 16:30

Disputation Sreeju Sreekantan Nair Lalithambika

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

29.05.2019 | 16:00

Disputation Lucas Machado Arruda

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14,14195 Berlin)

27.05.2019 | 16:30

Disputation Ramona Kositzki

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

22.05.2019 | 16:30

Disputation Jannik Möser

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

20.05.2019 | 16:00

Disputation Mohammad Reza Mohammadi

Ort: Hörsaal B (0.1.01) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

17.05.2019 | 14:30

Disputation Lalminthang Kipgen

Ort: Hörsaal B (0.1.01) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

09.05.2019 | 16:00

Disputation Selene Mor

Ort: Hörsaal B (0.1.01) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

08.05.2019 | 15:00

Disputation Wibke Bronsch

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

06.05.2019 | 16:30

Disputation Henning Glawe

Ort: FBR - Raum (1.1.16) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

29.04.2019 | 16:30

Disputation Emanuel Pfitzner

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

17.04.2019 | 12:30

Disputation Georgy Gordeev

Ort: Seminarraum E3 (1.4.31) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

11.04.2019 | 10:00

Disputation Christian Fräßdorf - Field Theories of Interacting and Disordered Dirac Fermions in Graphene

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) - Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin

22.03.2019 | 14:00

Disputation Adrian Steffens

Ort: Hörsaal A (1.3.14) (Fachbereich Physik, Arnimallee 14, 14195 Berlin)

11.03.2019 | 12:00